Book sprint 2015: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| [[How to document a summer school]] | | [[How to document a summer school]] | ||
| '''article''' and ''' | | '''article''' and '''DIY manual''' | ||
| About the publishing process | | About the publishing process | ||
| Vicky | | Vicky | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| [[How to engage in collaborative processes]] | | [[How to engage in collaborative processes]] | ||
| '''article''' | | '''article''' or '''DIY manual''' | ||
| On the collaboration aspect and misunderstandings | | On the collaboration aspect and misunderstandings | ||
| Anja | | Anja | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| Add answers of Jona | | Add answers of Jona | ||
| Vicky | | Vicky | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| [[How to make a Fembot]] | |||
| '''DIY manual''' | |||
| | |||
| Anja | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| [[How to make a Spybot]] | |||
| '''DIY manual''' | |||
| | |||
| James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| [[How to make a Haikubot]] | |||
| '''DIY manual''' | |||
| | |||
| Selby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| [[How to make a Haikubot]] | |||
| '''DIY manual''' | |||
| | |||
| Selby | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 238: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| [[Net launcher]] | | [[Net launcher]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' Drone Defense | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 247: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| [[Bottle rocket]] | | [[Bottle rocket]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' Drone Defense | ||
| Write description, retouch and add pictures | | Write description, retouch and add pictures | ||
| | | Vicky | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 256: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| [[Umbrella artillery]] | | [[Umbrella artillery]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' Drone Defense | ||
| Description finished, retouch and add pictures. | | Description finished, retouch and add pictures. | ||
| | | Vicky | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 303: | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| [[Pizza ordering language]] | | [[Pizza ordering language]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' project example | ||
| How to order a pizza with Emojis, add contributors, description, find a representative image | | How to order a pizza with Emojis, add contributors, description, find a representative image | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 322: | Line 358: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| [['Artificial intelligence' Error]] | | [['Artificial intelligence' Error]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' project example | ||
| Add description and image | | Add description and image | ||
| Vicky | | Vicky | ||
| Line 359: | Line 395: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| [[DIY steps Theremin]] | | [[DIY steps Theremin]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' | ||
| Edit text (How to make a Thermin) and add photo's | | Edit text (How to make a Thermin) and add photo's | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 368: | Line 404: | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| [[DIY steps Talking plant]] | | [[DIY steps Talking plant]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' | ||
| Write DIY steps (How to get your plant to talk) > see Github link? and add photo's | | Write DIY steps (How to get your plant to talk) > see Github link? and add photo's | ||
| Selby | | Selby | ||
| Line 377: | Line 413: | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| [[DIY steps bio-robotics]] | | [[DIY steps bio-robotics]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DIY manual''' | ||
| Write DIY steps making webcam microscope and add photo's | | Write DIY steps making webcam microscope and add photo's | ||
| Selby | | Selby | ||
| Line 441: | Line 477: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| [[Jeremy Bailey ad4]] | | [[Jeremy Bailey ad4]] | ||
| | | '''images''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 450: | Line 486: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| [[Jeremy Bailey ad5]] | | [[Jeremy Bailey ad5]] | ||
| | | '''images''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| check | | check | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 14 October 2015
This is a To Do list containing all articles for the print documentation of the H&D Summer Academy
| N° | Article | Kind | Adjustments | Writer | Editor | Finished |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | How to organize a summer school | article | Make a new page, re-write the introduction, add the "How to aspect" to the writing | Anja | Selby | |
| 2 | How to document a summer school | article and DIY manual | About the publishing process | Vicky | ||
| 3 | How to engage in collaborative processes | article or DIY manual | On the collaboration aspect and misunderstandings | Anja | ||
| 4 | Toy Hacking | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 5 | Algorithmic Kitchen | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 6 | Code, text and text-to-speech | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 7 | Language Design | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 8 | Applied Bio-Robotics | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 9 | Error Messages | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 10 | DIY theremin making | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 11 | Domestic Drone Defence | Workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 12 | Waag Society | Excursion description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 13 | Lava Lab | Excursion / workshop description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 14 | Underground Cinema | Film screening description - appendix | Edit article and collect no more than 3 representative photo's from the workshop | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 15 | Hackers & Designers Summer Talks | Program description - appendix | Make a new page, write article and collect 3 representative photo's from the night | Anja (text), Vicky (photo's) | ||
| 16 | The right to die digitally, digital euthanasia, image rights and more | Lecture summary - article | Convertion video, upload to youtube/vimeo, make new page. Add Stefan's text to this page. Select 3 representative photo's | Vicky (text & video), Selby (video) | Selby | |
| 17 | Training and the problem of data: What would it take to adopt fugitive statistics | Lecture content - article | Convertion video, upload to youtube/vimeo, make new page. Transcription video on this page. | Vicky (transcription), Selby (video) | ||
| 18 | Gestural Interfacing | Short lecture summary – appendix | Convertion video, upload to youtube/vimeo, make new page, write the summary. | Selby (video), Anja (text) | ||
| 19 | The potentials of technological flaws | Short lecture summary – appendix | Convertion video, upload to youtube/vimeo, make new page, write summary. | Selby (Video), Anja (text) | ||
| 20 | Interview Michael Murtaugh | Interview | Pending - Mail Flamina for answers, add answers of Michael | Flamina | ||
| 21 | Review Jona Andersen | Interview about the summer academy | Add answers of Jona | Vicky | ||
| 22 | How to make a Fembot | DIY manual | Anja | |||
| 23 | How to make a Spybot | DIY manual | James | |||
| 24 | How to make a Haikubot | DIY manual | Selby | |||
| 24 | How to make a Haikubot | DIY manual | Selby | |||
| 22 | Net launcher | DIY manual Drone Defense | check | |||
| 23 | Bottle rocket | DIY manual Drone Defense | Write description, retouch and add pictures | Vicky | ||
| 24 | Umbrella artillery | DIY manual Drone Defense | Description finished, retouch and add pictures. | Vicky |
| |
| 25 | Arduino/Genuino UNO | Ad | check | |||
| 26 | Ad Theremin Sensor | Ad | Research which sensor we used and where to buy it, add picture | Selby | ||
| 27 | Conversations | Ad book | shorten text | Anja |
| |
| 28 | Glossary | Glossary | Add terms and descriptions | James, Selby, Anja, Vicky | ||
| 29 | Pizza ordering language | DIY manual project example | How to order a pizza with Emojis, add contributors, description, find a representative image | Selby | ||
| 30 | Cocktail 1 | Ad project example | Add contributors, description (refer somehow to the code), find a representative image of a cocktail | Vicky | ||
| 30 | Cocktail 2 | Ad project example | Add contributors, description (refer somehow to the code), find a representative image of a cocktail | Vicky | ||
| 31 | Cocktail 3 | Ad project example | Add contributors, description (refer somehow to the code), find a representative image of a cocktail | Vicky |
| |
| 32 | 'Sad Face' Error | images project example | Add caption | Anja | ||
| 33 | 'Awkward' Error | images project example | Add image caption? | Anja | ||
| 34 | 'Artificial intelligence' Error | DIY manual project example | Add description and image | Vicky |
| |
| 35 | Movie bio-robotics | images project example | Make new page with screenshots and description | Vicky | ||
| 36 | Computer language history | article summary workshop introduction | Edit text, find additional information and images | Vicky | Vicky | |
| 37 | Computer language design schema | article content workshop | edit / layout table (How to design your computer language) | Vicky | ||
| 38 | DIY steps Theremin | DIY manual | Edit text (How to make a Thermin) and add photo's | Anja | ||
| 39 | DIY steps Talking plant | DIY manual | Write DIY steps (How to get your plant to talk) > see Github link? and add photo's | Selby | ||
| 40 | DIY steps bio-robotics | DIY manual | Write DIY steps making webcam microscope and add photo's | Selby | ||
| 41 | Group pictures | images | Make new page with 'printable' group pictures | Vicky | ||
| 42 | HDSA2015 tweet collection | Tweets | add tweets | Anja | ||
| 43 | Images test page | images overview images | add images | Vicky, Anja |
| |
| 44 | Jeremy Bailey ad1 | images | check | |||
| 45 | Jeremy Bailey ad2 | images | check | |||
| 46 | Jeremy Bailey ad3 | images | check | |||
| 47 | Jeremy Bailey ad4 | images | check | |||
| 48 | Jeremy Bailey ad5 | images | check |